Wall of Fame

Since March 15, 2016 I’ve been giving students my Unplugg’d Challenge in every school I visit. The list below are those students who have done the challenge and submitted their name through this website. I know that there are many students who do the challenge and don’t fill out the form, but the ultimate goal is to get as many students taking the challenge as possible. The more aware students are, the more aware they will make their parents, and families will benefit.

Ecole Grande Riviere – Ryan B, Alex B, Jayden M, Heidi C, Cameron M, Samuel T

Superior Middle School – Fiona M, Olivia K, Sebastien D, Anna-Rae M, Victoria T, Caleb P, Katy M, Breanna L, Fiona L, Brody P

Nashwaaksis Middle School – Nikita C, Logan D, Cecilia G, Harrison G, Brenden M, Lucy A, Joseph P, Evan O, Ethan O, Lexi N, Abby H, Maya S

Hartland Community School – Tristan D

Bridgewater Junior/Senior High – Isaac M, Courtney L, Kate N, Bianca G, Dean W

Ian Forsyth Elementary School – Jack L, Mia L

Sackville Heights Junior High School – Peyton C, Brent S, Ty F, Lauren T, Leonard S, Paige T, Hailey B, Meghan G, Charlotte J, Justin H, Abby R, Peter R, Isaac L, Ernesto D, David M, Brennan H, Alyssa O, Breagh M, Daniel M, Brady C, Josh M, Grace C, Bridget H

Caudle Park Elementary School – Shyann D, Katelyn S

Westmount Elementary School – Griffin K, Aiden D, Liam F, Ryan H, Trayzel E, Faysal H, Ryder D, Mustafa A, Manaar M

Terry Fox Elementary School – Rylan G, Carter B, Chloe B, Owen H

TB Riley – Ermeena D, Muhammad H, Wania K, Lera B, Pranathi S, Aamnah K, Derek A, Sophie S

Oyen Public School – Treyson G

Pigeon Lake Regional School – Rachel S

Pipestone School – Rebekah M, Dellaney P

Ecole Parkdale – Tristin J

Heritage Elementary – Peyton S

Monsignor Neville Anderson – Carla Y

Griffiths-Scott Middle School – Spencer L

Riverview Elementary – Lauren P

Cross Timbers Elementary – Ella M, Allison F, Kellsey B

St. Martha – Timothy M, Daniella N, Justin T

Calgary French and International School – James Y, Toryn B

St Mary’s Academy – Anakin L, Jade L, Seajay K, Nathan L, Morgan C, Sadikshya B

Meduxnekaeg Consolidated School – Michael W

Nackawic Middle School – Gavin C, Benjamin M

Windsor Park – Aura B

Condor – Katherine G

Bishop Kidd – Faith Y, Anada D

Dundurn Elementary – Matt R, Lane S, Callie S, Brook F, Hunter S

Silverwood Heights – Sonia K

King Edward Elementary – Ajay D

H. E. Bourgoin – William M, Olivia M, Brooke D, Jenessa E

Glendon School – Hunter C, Oliver D, Jordyn P, Mikhylo O, Tamyka T, Trudy R, Logyn B, Naya J, Hailey K, Danaye B, Abbygale K, Sophia D, Kaiya M, Mady L

Wandering River – Trysten K, Caiden K, Carter L, Evan B, Noelyn P

Mother Teresa (Lloydminster) – Aidan F, Lucas E, Kohl G, Eli C, Vittoria C

Bready Elementary – Mason U, Blake S, Finn S

Aurora Middle School – Rowyn H

Mother Teresa (Grand Prairie) – Ryder M, Calin C, Sawyer L, Madeline T, Malaika M, Kyler K-G, Kaelyn K-G, Tavis K, Adriana L, Kiana L, Alaythia A, Daiya A, Felicity A, Gracie B, Noah L, Mason L, Adelynne S, Dane M, Alex C

St Kateri Elementary (Fort McMurray) – Liam S, Rayne B, Koltyn P, Alana C, Matthew B, Raphael M, Lolita M, Kaylana M, Kaiden C, Taylor M, Calleigh B, Riley H, Noah J, Srinandha L, Ayush P, Scott A, Liam W

Walter & Gladys Hill – Devki V, Kasvi M, Isais U, Raine N,  Hunter L, Jayci F, Presley F, Camron B, Kevin Y, Teeba K, Hayden B, Ali H, Ouswa A, Harrison C

St Anne (Fort McMurray) – Chakarri V

Lochearn Elementary – Faith H, Ayrionna W, Sarah B-H, Corgin B-H, Hayley P, Evan C, Lily R, Anson H, Nick H, Reese L, Nevan L, Kaleb L, Siena H, Berlin L, Alyah T, Ali T, Megan W, Kaylee W, Gibson E, Megan C, Robert R, Joelle C, Liam C, Braelynn P, Kylier W

Evergreen Elementary – Julie D, Hanna N, Tavin T, Dameon, Caidence T, Jacob J, Kelvin L, Cayden, V, Bobby E, Jenaya B, Koehin M, Shaylene C, Myah R, Faith R, Katelyn B, Boden S, Aliyah T, Kayle F, Marcus C, Faith D, Cale M, Luke T, Brooke M

Tomahawk School – Reuben C

Aurora Middle School – Robert D

Jasper Elementary  – Sebastian, O, Annika O, Turi D, Jackson I, Austin S

St Luke School – Ella D

Stanley Consolidated – Dean S

Townsview – Violet S, Mackenzie T, Ian S

Ecole Mont-Carmel – Emilie L

Nellie McClung – Teja V, Isabella D, Elliott M, Grant L, Matey M, Monica P, Jason L, Sophie B, Sophia F, Erin R, Daniel D, Arin J, Sam E-K, Noa S, Caleb K, Majid M, Angela Q, Lingnan M, Lena A, Ethan Z, Hamzah R, Paakhi Yadav, Zoe T, Jessica C, Raza S, Emily C, Amir B, Victoria G, Kaleb R, Aurelia P-P, Karma T, Amelia P, Avery P, Sam W, Sadie W, Noa P, Han Z, Meika P, Isabelle A, Melissa F, Adriana P, Violet V, Cara M, Amelia V, Angeliki K, Kondilenia K, Noel K, Cindy Z, Haylie C, Weston F, Jackson R, Guang Z, Pardon A, Jibraan K, Lily C, Layan M, Fatima M, Declan B, Tristan B, Helen Z, Farid A, Ava C, Michael Z, Yang W, Catherine G, Tao T, Sam L, Kaity L, Fora F, Joshua D

Ramsay School – Carson D, Khanh D, Dontae D, Camela D, Nathaniel S, Cooper M, Rhyan L, Etta S, Lawrence F, Indie B, Aria C, Vianna C, Ronin R, Ella R, Cooper M, Yuna Y, Lennon G, Henrik E, Kaslyn C, Enata L, Jasper K

Queen Elizabeth School – Kaleb D, Rebecca D

W.O. MitchellJavaid A, Colton D, Shyla N

St. Angela Merici – Camryn W, Lane N

Ernest Morrow – Lisa

Asasa Academy –  Baban S, Omar A, Adeikeoluwa O, Gurnoor G, Alice Z, Jaiveer V, Sophia W, Leyman D, Vera V, Yaseen F

St Vincent de Paul – Edward S

St Elizabeth Seton –  Adrian I, Efosa O, Elias J

Ecole Boreal –  Geremy, Addison L, Mathéo R, Lucas L, Joshua L, Shiloh L, Lucas L

WJ Fricker –  Culin T, Evren W

JJ Nearing –  Cameron C, Landyn C, Chase C, Taylor B, Ruby S, William N, William N, Aayla N, Sammy F, Mason P, Mila N

Our Lady of the Assumption – Matthew S, Andrew S

St. Sebastian – Lorenzo M

St. Elizabeth Seton – Adrian I

St. Jean Brebeuf – Ronke A, Carla Y, Jonas L

Eldorado Elementary –  Keaton S, Kyle M, Finnigan W, Billy C, Emma M, Dane G, Rylan C, Kaydence J, Fawks R, Sarah W, Keiden H, Gordon P, Emily D, Dion N, Mya W

St. Matthew – Makenna U

Aspen Grove – Lucas L, Avery A, Tara M

Muriel Martin Elementary – Miles B, Maya B, Maia H, Elise P

Holy Cross Catholic School (GP) – Alexander G

St. Marie Spirit River – Rowan M, Sarah B, Dane K, Zoe K

Alderney – Trillium B

Upper Musquodoboit Consolidated – Olivia K, Mason K

Frank L Bowser –  Zach L, Lex L, Zachary G, Layken S, Vincent V, Catherine T, Annie M, Ava P, Shaafia B, Olivia D, Sara F,  Olivia L, Isaac M, Casey D, Maddie E, Charlotte Q

Winding River Consolidated –  Madison H, Travis W, Tyler R, Lachlann M, Oliver H, Rachel H, Ben M, Cohen M

Dr. Bernard Brosseau –  Donovan M, Elizabeth R, Johnathan M, KayCee M, Jate P, Logan Z, Kate B, Gabrielle S, Austin W, Marcus C, Logan Z

Greely Road –  CJ P, Carter C, Ryder S, Ryder M, Riley M, Denise M

Valley Elementary – Brett M

Legal School – Jaxson S, Willow M,  Frankie H, Leanna M, Damian K

Anzac Community – Karley B

Ecole St. Paul –  Agnes H, Mariam N, Alana C, Keira S, Kameron B, Teagan G, Olivia F, Kylie Rei V, Christian David B, Avyn H

St Peter – Kay F, Kayleigh D, Paul R, Joshua R, Macy H, Luka K, Jordan R, Daniella F, Shanelle, Julia P

Heximer Avenue – Jordan A, Chloe J, Shada C, Matthew O, Jenny O

Tosorontio Public –  Scarlett M, Avery M, Kyle M, Theo B, Hannah B, Rachael R

MT Davidson –  Blaz E, Natalie S, Ethan L

Phelps –  Elizabeth M, Rylee H, Jayda C, Blake S, Cole S, Taylor L, Ally P

Traditions –  Brinley S, Jaxton S, Payton H, Dilshawn S, Graedin M

Warman Middle –  Isaiah M, Leyland N, Alexis P, Markus T, Andrew A

St. Thomas More – Raynell G, Abenezer F, Cayden C, Ethan J, Matthew N

St. Clare – Toluwalase K

Lansdowne – Joyce C, Ananda A, Addy L, Rostiana M, Anushka R, Emmanuel O, Reid D, Brendan C, Charlie D, Yusuf H

Westmount Charter – Brenna G, Sadie L, Thomas L, Paxton H, Breton L, Maddox H, Vivien L, Callen R, Kayla R, Sophia L, Henry P, Vivienne H, Benjamin W, Alexander H, Jonathan S, Ayaan B